Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
612-668-1450
Fax: 612-668-0724
graduation cap icon
Online School
K-12th
stick pin icon
1250 W Broadway
Minneapolis 55411
clock icon
K-8 8:30-3:00
9-12 asynchronous


Directory

First Name Last Name
Reid Anderson
Cristina Anderson-Swift
Shyamala Arunachalam
Lynda Baty-Brandt
Delecia Bey
Jessica Brinkman
Tamara Cowan
John Dawson
Eric Elliott
Jennifer Frisbie
Sonja Hakanson
Tanya Hodge
William Holm
Shawntel Jenkins
Cameron Jones
Suzanne Kobilka
Seth Leavitt
Alexis Love
Brooke Lundgren
Lynn Lurvey
Tammy Mahony
Andrew Martinson
James Metcalf
Javier Mojica Acosta
Tracie Murphy
Saida Omar
Kinzi Peterson
Stacy Risinger
Christina Roeser
Olga Santoyo
Lauren Schmitz
Denise Sewesky
Jessica Spahn
James Stock
Shane Thomas
Claire Watne
Kelsey Weitzel
Charleine Williams
John Wood
Lisa Yang
Joua Yang
Kelsey Zogby
12374882.jpg
Shawntel Jenkins
Administration
Principal


acosta 2.png
Javier Mojica Acosta
Associate Educator
K-12 Bilingual Spanish


blank person placeholder
Saida Omar
Associate Educator
Bilingual Somali Support K-12


12373846.jpg
Charleine Williams
Associate Educator
Reading Support K-3


23412670.jpg
Lisa Yang
Associate Educator
CTE Classroom Support 9-12


JY_Pix.png
Joua Yang
Counselors
School Counselor/ AP Coordinator

612-668-2105
Rm. Davis Center N5- 102
blank person placeholder
Olga Santoyo
Office Staff
Attendance Receptionist


missing-Student ID-852 2.jpg
Jennifer Frisbie
Social Worker
Social Worker


blank person placeholder
Jessica Brinkman
Special Education Assistant
Resource


blank person placeholder
Kelsey Weitzel
Special Education Assistant
Resource


blank person placeholder
James Metcalf
Student Support Staff
School Success Program Assistant

612.668.1466
blank person placeholder
Reid Anderson
Teacher
Special Education


12369349 2.jpg
Cristina Anderson-Swift
Teacher
3rd Grade


missing-Student ID-106.jpg
Shyamala Arunachalam
Teacher
AP Science, Chemistry 9-12


12366301 3.jpg
Lynda Baty-Brandt
Teacher
1st Grade


12395245.jpg
Delecia Bey
Teacher
K-12 Art


blank person placeholder
Tamara Cowan
Teacher
Physical Education & Health9-12


12364107.jpg
John Dawson
Teacher
ELL


blank person placeholder
Eric Elliott
Teacher
SERT 9-12


blank person placeholder
Sonja Hakanson
Teacher
CTE Agriculture 9-12


12374003.jpg
Tanya Hodge
Teacher
AP English 9-12


blank person placeholder
William Holm
Teacher
Math 9-12


10174
Cameron Jones
Teacher
2nd Grade


missing-Student ID-311.jpg
Suzanne Kobilka
Teacher
Science 6-8


blank person placeholder
Seth Leavitt
Teacher
Math

612-668-5366
blank person placeholder
Alexis Love
Teacher
CTE Law & Public Safety 9-12


blank person placeholder
Brooke Lundgren
Teacher
AP Social Studies 9-12


blank person placeholder
Lynn Lurvey
Teacher
English 9-12


12369214 2.jpg
Tammy Mahony
Teacher
Kindergarten


blank person placeholder
Andrew Martinson
Teacher
Math 6-8


blank person placeholder
Tracie Murphy
Teacher
SERT K-8


blank person placeholder
Kinzi Peterson
Teacher
Telescoped Math


23416835.jpg
Stacy Risinger
Teacher
ELA 6-8


12371696.jpg
Christina Roeser
Teacher
K-12 Music


blank person placeholder
Lauren Schmitz
Teacher
Work Coordinator 9-12


23416063 3.jpg
Denise Sewesky
Teacher
Ethnic Studies 9-12


blank person placeholder
Jessica Spahn
Teacher
5th Grade


blank person placeholder
James Stock
Teacher
9-12 Science


blank person placeholder
Shane Thomas
Teacher
Social Studies 9-12


IMG_4691.jpg
Claire Watne
Teacher
AP Math 9-12


12364732.jpg
John Wood
Teacher
Social Studies 6-8


blank person placeholder
Kelsey Zogby
Teacher
Telescoped Math


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
1250 W Broadway
Minneapolis 55411
612-668-1450
Fax: 612-668-0724
mps.onlinelearning@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon